IMMIGRATION TO IRELAND

With its soaring economy, favourable corporate tax regime (12.5%) and advantageous R&D tax credit (25%) over the first three (3) years, Ireland has become a destination of choice for business entrepreneurs and serious investors. Those seeking to establish themselves in Ireland have come to appreciate Inimex Inc. with its team of knowledgeable immigration attorneys, certified translators, real estate agents, financial advisors, and talented assistants. In fact, Inimex Inc. provides a complete array of professional, courteous and expedient services. Through the years, we have made it our specialty to handle every aspect of the often overwhelming procedures, which allows you to continue your day-to-day activities with complete piece of mind. We will take the time to carefully explain each step to you and do everything in our power to make this endeavour a complete success.
Here is a summary of the various options avilable to you and your family:

IRELAND: IMMIGRATION FOR INVESTORS

  1. Invest at least €1,000,000 in government bonds for a minimum of five (5) years, or €500,000 in Irish business for a minimum of three (3) years;
  2. Other investment possibilities are available and Inimex Inc. can help you determine the one best suited to you,
  3. There is no obligation to establish your permanent residence in Ireland,
  4. The first step is to file an application for investment and immigration approval and submit affidavits of good character and police certificate attesting that you have no criminal record.

Once residence permission is granted, it is valid for two (2) years and includes you and your family.

 

For renewal of permanent residence, you must:

  1. Comply with the above conditions,
  2. Maintain your initial investment in Ireland, which will be verified periodically,
  3. Maintain a valid private medical insurance for yourself and your family,

** Please note that subsequent renewals will be granted in five (5) year increments provided you meet the above-mentioned requirements.

IRELAND: IMMIGRATION FOR ENTREPRENEURS

1. Dispose of €75,000 to develop a ‘high-potential start-up’ (HPSU) business bringing either new products or new services to the Irish market,
2. Your business must have its headquarters in Ireland and be in existence for less than six (6) years,
3. Be able to create no less than ten (10) jobs locally,
4. Reach €1,000,000 in sales by the end of the first four (4) years,
5. The first step is to file an application for investment and immigration approval and submit affidavits of good character and police certificate attesting that you have no criminal record.

Once residence permission is granted, it is valid for two (2) years and includes you and your family,

 

For renewal of permanent residence, you must:

1. Comply with the above conditions,
2. Keep your business active, as per assessment by the viability committee,
3. Maintain a valid private medical insurance for yourself and your family,

** Please note that subsequent renewals will be granted in five (5) year increments provided you meet the above-mentioned requirements,

IRELAND: CITIZENSHIP BY NATURALISATION, IF YOU

  1. Have been living in Ireland continuously for five (5) consecutive years or five (5) years during the preceding eight (8) years;
  2. Have been residing in Ireland for the 12-month period immediately preceding your application,
  3. Intend to continue to reside in Ireland after naturalisation,
  4. Make a declaration of fidelity to the Nation and loyalty to the State,

Note that the Minister for Justice and Equality holds absolute discretion regarding naturalisation applications.

OUR SERVICES INCLUDE

  1. Residence permit in Ireland for property owners and investors
  2. Student visa
  3. Renewal of residence permit in Ireland
  4. Application for Irish permanent residency
  5. Application for Irish Citizenship

 

Start your immigration process with us!